Saturday, March 3, 2007

WWE - Milena Roucka

Real name: Milena Leticia Roucka
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Date of birth: October 25, 1979
Hometown: Las Vegas, NV
Wrestling Training: OVW

Milena Leticia Roucka (born October 25, 1979 in Vancouver, British Columbia) is a Canadian Model and Actress of Costa Rican and Czech descent.
Roucka was one of the eight finalists for the 2006 $250,000 WWE Diva Search. Milena was also in the Miss FHM 2006 competition. She is currently training in WWE's developmental territory Ohio Valley Wrestling under a WWE developmental contract
She has attended the University of British Columbia and studied business, until finding an interest in modeling. At 21 Milena took a leave of absence from modeling to focus on her personal life. Three years later at the age of 24 Milena competed in several modeling contests, and became the first North American to win the Piel Dorada. After winning the Piel Dorada contest Milena did lots of traveling. Milena went on to do several acting gigs for TV commercials.

WWE - Milena Roucka

No comments:

Female Wrestlings Most Popular Posts