Monday, January 21, 2008

Alere Little Feather, part 2

Wrestler Name: Alere Little Feather
Real Name: Janel Horton
Birthday: October 15, 1978
Hometown: Native America (Shinnecock Indian Reservation)(Long Island, New York)
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 5'2" - 110 lbs
Trained by: Cruel School of Professional Rasslin', Rapid Fire Maldonado
Pro Wrestling Debut: : May 2003
Finishing Move: Alere-Dust (Diamond Dust)
Signature Wrestling Moves: Tomahawk chops,Hairdog,Northern Lights Suplex,Fugjiwara armbars
Notable Feuds: Alicia,Talia,Mercedes Martinez,Team Blondage,Cindy Rogers,Tina Marina

Alere Little Feather is a Native American female professional wrestler.

Once a regular on a local television show, wrestling was her calling. She got into the business, by calling Steve Corino and asking about some training. He directed her towards the Cruel School to train. She began training in June 2002 and made her professional debut in May 2003. In her short time as a professional wrestler, she has gotten the opportunity to wrestle all over the United States and also in Canada. Her main goal is to wrestle regularly in Japan.

Alere mostly wrestles but has also managed other wrestlers such as Mana "The Polynesian Warrior", The Great Samu, and Sonjay Dutt.

Occasionally, she has wrestled men in the ring and has come out victorious many times.

technorati tags:pro wrestling,wwe wrestling,wrestling rumors,wrestling move,wrestling results,professional wrestling,wwf wrestling,wrestling moves,wrestling,wrestling news,wwe rumors,wwf,wwe,wwe divas,ecw wrestling,tna wrestling,championship wrestling,women's wrestling,beautiful ladies of wrestling

No comments:

Female Wrestlings Most Popular Posts